Orquesta Filarmónica de la UNAM

Orquesta
   
   
Concertino
· Sebastian Kwapisz
 
 
   
   
Violines primeros
Antonio Medrano Ocádiz**
· Benjamín Carone Trejo
· Ewa Turzanska
• Jan Sosnowski Tabero
· Jaime Turrubiartes Alfaro
· Mario Góngora Suárez
· Arturo González Viveros
· José Juan Melo Salvador
· Erik E. Sánchez González
· Jesús Manuel Jiménez Hernández
· Teodoro Gálvez Mariscal
· Rafael Capilla Sánchez
· Ekaterine Martínez Bourguet
· Toribio Amaro Aniceto
· Martín Medrano Ocádiz
· Alma Deyci Osorio Miguel
· René Pedro Capilla Sánchez
   
Violines segundos
· Osvaldo Urbieta Méndez*
· Jorge Jaime Cortés González**
· Nadejda Khovliaguina Khodakova
· Elena Alexeeva Belina
· Cecilia González García Mora
· Mariano Batista Viveros
· René Fernando Torres Bustillos
· María Teresa Sabbagh Roca
· Miguel Ángel Urbieta Martínez
· María Cristina Mendoza Moreno
· Manuel Ánimas Pérez
· Pavel Koulikov Beglarian
· Evguine Alexeev Belin
· Oswaldo Ernesto Soto Calderón
   
Violas
· Francisco Cedillo Blanco*
· Gerardo Sánchez Vizcaíno**
· Patricia Hernández Zavala
· Jorge Ramos Amador
· Luis Magaña Pastrana
· Thalía Pinete Pellón
· Rubén Bedolla Guzmán
· Érika Ramírez Sánchez
· Francisco Aquino Domínguez
· Juan Cantor Lira
· Miguel Alonso Alcántara Ortigoza
· José Adolfo Alejo Solís (período meritorio)
 
Violonchelos
· Valentín Lubomirov Mirkov*
· Beverly Brown Elo*
· Iván Nemesh Granchak
· José Luis Rodríguez Ayala
· Meredith Harper Black
· Marta M. Fontes Sala
· Carlos Castañeda Tapia
· Jorge Amador Bedolla
· Ville Kivivuori
· Rebeca Mata Sandoval
· Lioudmila Beglarian Terentieva
· Ildefonso Cedillo Blanco
   
Contrabajos
· Víctor Flores Herrera*
· Alexei Diorditsa Levitsky**
· Fernando Gómez López
· José Enrique Bertado Hernández
· Joel Trejo Hernández
· Héctor Candanedo Tapia
· Claudio Enríquez Fernández
· Alejandro Durán Arroyo
 
Flautas
· Héctor Jaramillo Mendoza*
· Francisco Hernández García*
· Jesús Gerardo Martínez Enríquez
   
Flautín
· Roberto Llamas Gutiérrez
   
Oboes
· Antonio Sanchís Cuevas*
· Rafael Tamés Fernández*
· Araceli Real Fierros
 
Corno inglés
· Patrick Dufrane McDonald
   
Clarinetes
· Marino Calva Calva*
· Manuel Hernández Aguilar*
· Austreberto Méndez Iturbide
   
Clarinete bajo
· Alberto Álvarez Ledesma
 
Fagotes
· Gerardo Ledezma Sandoval*
· Manuel Hernández Fierro*
· Rodolfo Mota Bautista
   
Contrafagot
· David Ball Condit
 
Cornos
· Elizabeth Segura*
· Silvestre Hernández Andrade*
· Mateo Ruiz Zárate
· Rey David Durán Lozano
· Magdaleno Juárez Sánchez
   
Trompetas
· James Ready*
· Rafael Ernesto Ancheta Guardado*
· Humberto Alanís Chichino
· Arnoldo Armenta Durán
   
Trombones
· Benjamín Alarcón Baer*
· Alejandro Díaz Avendaño*
 
Trombón bajo
· Emilio Franco Reyes
   
Tuba
· Héctor Alexandro López
   
Timbales
· Alfonso García Enciso
 
Percusiones
· Abel Benítez Torres
· Valentín García Enciso
· Francisco Sánchez Cortés
· Javier Pérez Casasola
   
Arpas
· Mercedes Gómez Benet
· Janet Paulus
   
Piano y celesta
· E. Duane Cochran Bradley
 
   
* Principal
** Asistente
 
   
 
Subdirector Ejecutivo
· Alejandro Guzmán Rojas
 
 
Gerente de Operaciones
· Clementina del Águila Cortés
 
 
Gerente de Personal
· Víctor Morán López
 
 
Jefa de Personal
· Lorena Gómez Trejo
 
 
Bibliotecario
· José Juan Torres Morales
 
 
Personal Técnico
· Eduardo Martín Tovar
· Hipólito Ortiz Pérez
· Miguel Heliodoro Castañeda Jiménez
 
 
Secretarias
· María Alicia González Martínez
· Eva Macías Monterde
· Ana Beatriz Peña Herrera